Skip Navigation

Current St. Barnabas School Faculty & Staff

  Name Title
Brenda Arnold Arnold, Brenda Teacher - 4th Grade
Lauren Aubry Aubry, Lauren Intervention Specialist
Carla Brayer Brayer, Carla Teacher - 8th Grade
Cathy Calvaruso Calvaruso, Cathy Administrative Assistant
Megan Chimenti Chimenti, Megan Teacher - Music
Christine Cleary Cleary, Christine Aide - Jr. High
Catherine Cohara Cohara, Catherine Teacher - 7th Grade
Colleen Danko Danko, Colleen Aide
Judith Darus Darus, Judith Teacher - 7th Grade
Ann Marie DiPronio DiPronio, Ann Marie Teacher - 3rd Grade
Wendy Dragmen Dragmen, Wendy Teacher - 1st Grade
Erin Faetanini Faetanini, Erin Principal
Mary Freilino Freilino, Mary Pre-K AND Admissions Coordinator
Melinda Garey Garey, Melinda Teacher - 5th Grade
Lynne Gebacz Gebacz, Lynne Teacher - 6th Grade
Jenny Gorski Gorski, Jenny Teacher - PreK
Antonella Guerrieri-Kost Guerrieri-Kost, Antonella Teacher Aide
Kathleen Hamm Hamm, Kathleen Teacher - 2nd Grade
Terese Joyce Joyce, Terese Food Service Director
Shannon Kellerman Kellerman, Shannon Title I Tutor
Layla Kubis Kubis, Layla Aide - 1st Grade
Michelle Kuches Kuches, Michelle Cafeteria Manager
James Kulway Kulway, James Pastor
Shannon Larsen Larsen, Shannon Teacher - 3rd Grade
Erin Lea Lea, Erin Enrichment/Roots & Wings Teacher
Meg Mack Mack, Meg Recess Aide/Classroom Aide
Debera Majoros Majoros, Debera Physical Education AND Extended Day Director
JoAnn Marschke Marschke, JoAnn Teacher - Preschool
Kelly McCabe McCabe, Kelly
Gabriella McCannon McCannon, Gabriella Recess/Playground Monitor
Colleen McClenaghan McClenaghan, Colleen Technology Coordinator
Mary Michal Michal, Mary Aide - PreK
Elizabeth Miller Miller, Elizabeth Teacher - 2nd Grade
Sharon Mitchell Mitchell, Sharon Aide - Preschool
Meredith Moennich Moennich, Meredith Speech Teacher
Lisa Palagyi Palagyi, Lisa
Anthony Paul Paul, Anthony Second Grade AND Extended Day
Sharon Paul Paul, Sharon Extended Day
Alyssa Piazza Piazza, Alyssa Teacher - Kindergarten
Taylor Plagens Plagens, Taylor Teacher - 4th Grade
Rebecca Pope Pope, Rebecca Teacher - 6th Grade
Christine Rankin Rankin, Christine
Maria Sadar Sadar, Maria Aide - 2nd Grade
Dameron Santoli Santoli, Dameron
Katherine Schweninger Schweninger, Katherine Teacher - Kindergarten
Bradley Seislove Seislove, Bradley Principal
Caitlyn Sheppard Sheppard, Caitlyn Teacher - 5th Grade
Lynn Shirk Shirk, Lynn Aide - Preschool
Roberta Skala Skala, Roberta Government Clerk
Mary Ellen Skelin Skelin, Mary Ellen Teacher - 8th Grade
Gina Springer Springer, Gina Teacher - Kindergarten
Clinic Staff Staff, Clinic Clinic Staff
Marianne Sutton Sutton, Marianne Teacher - Art
Lauren Taylor Taylor, Lauren Guidance Counselor
Michelle Travaglianti Travaglianti, Michelle Teacher - 1st Grade
Tammy Vincent Vincent, Tammy Teacher - Math Tutor
Laura Walter Walter, Laura Teacher - Technology/STEM
Sharon Ward Ward, Sharon Wrap Around Care
Jason Werden Werden, Jason Teacher - Band
Sheri Wolff Wolff, Sheri